News/ Calendar


under reconstruction...

5.3. Mum, Camden People´s Theatre London

31. - 4.2. dance dramaturgy workshop with Guy Cools / organized by Tanec Praha

9.-13.1.2017 workshop Light design at JAMU Brno/ public presentation 13.1. at 11.30 + 16


PF 2017


21.12. Adventní rozjímání, Senior house Chodov

20.12. Book is published Už běžím domů / book inspired by Among Us performance

20. 12. 5pm WAITing for Happiness/ Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

17.12. 5pm Wiliamův Vánoční večirek/ RozPUKni se a SNI/ Spolkový dům Mlejn

15.12. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

13.12. 3pm + 4pm Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

12.12. 9 + 11am performance Among Us, PONEC Prague

11.12. 4pm performance Among Us, PONEC Prague

6.12. 3pm + 4pm Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

4.12. Svídnice, Christmas Play

3.12. 7pm WAITing for Happiness/ Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

3.12. 10am Karton Cartoon Monster/ Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

30.11. - 2.12. workshops Among Us in Rzeszów, Poland

29.11. 3pm + 4pm Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

27.11. RozPUKni se SNE/ RozPUKni se a SN, open rehearsal and workshop, Spolkový dům Mlejn

24.11. 10am +2pm + 7pm Prague premiere Od Madlenky k Madle, Culture Centre Zahrada,https://www.kczahrada.cz/event/od-madlenky-k-madle

23.11. 2pm Vyprávění starého piráta, Culture Centre Zahrada,https://www.kczahrada.cz/event/vypraveni-stareho-pirata

23.11. 10am +7pm Prague premiere Od Madlenky k Madle, Culture Centre Zahrada,https://www.kczahrada.cz/event/od-madlenky-k-madle

22.11. 3pm + 4pm Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

20.11. M.B. Ano chci i když ne/ M.B. I Want Even If I Don´t / DanceLAB Praha

18.11. Domov slov, performance as a part of the Poetry festival, Senior house Chodov

16.11. 8.30am + 10.30am + 5pm performance Among Us, Městské divadlo Varnsdorf https://divadlo.varnsdorf.cz/cs/predstaveni/mezi-nami

15. 11. workshops Among Us in Varnsdorf

14.11. 9 - 12 am workshops Among Us/ MS Nezvalova Varnsdorf

10.11. 2pm Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

9.11. 10 am workshops Among Us/ ZS Hornoměcholupska Praha 15

8.11. 3pm + 4pm Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

5.11. RozPUKni se SNE/ RozPUKni se a SNI performance + instalation, Liebiegova vila Liberec

4.11. 9 + 10.30 + 12am workshops Among Us, Nursery and Primary Schools in Lodz, Poland

3.11. 5pm Among Us performance/ Teatr Pinokio Lodz, Polandhttps://www.teatrpinokio.pl/edukacja/miedzy-nami-czyli-czesko-polskie-budowanie-domu/

3.11. 9 + 10.30am workshops Among Us, Primary School in Lodz, Poland

2.11. 4.45 pm performance Scary stories by Theatr Studio/ Chodovská Tvrz

2.11. 10 am workshops Among Us/ ZS Hornoměcholupska Praha 15

1.11. 3pm + 4pm Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

30.10. premiere Od Madlenky k Madle in Svídnice / old theatre place U Košátků

27.10. premiere 1+1=2-1  (Senior House Chodov)

25.10. 3pm + 4pm Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

20.10. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

18.10. 3pm + 4pm Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

13.10. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

11.10. First opening of the Book/ Křest Dlužní knihy milosti, Studio Hrdinů, Veletržní palác, Praha  https://www.studiohrdinu.cz/predstaveni/prvni-otevreni-dluzni-knihy-milosti-milose-horanskeho/

8.10. presentation of research Among Us in Hungary, IKEM Prague 13 - 14.30

7.10. 6pm Od Madlenky k Madle, Městská knihovna Sokolov/https://www.mksokolov.cz/index.php/kalendar-akci/icalrepeat.detail/2016/10/07/307/136'137'138/divadelni-predstaveni-od-madlenky-k-madle.html?filter_reset=1

6.10. 8pm/ 20.00 open rehearsal Od Madlenky k Madle/ Just Out Svídnice

4.10 3pm + 4pm Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

3.10. Among Us 8.30 + 10.30 Ostrava, Divadlo loutek - Divadlo bez bariér

1.10. rozPUK skrze SHAKEspeara (Budil Theatre School)

29.9. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

27.9. Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

26.9. v 9.30 Among Us, Nitra Theatre Karola Spišáka SK

25.9. open rehearsal Among Us, Nitra, Theatre Karola Spišáka SK

24.9. Life Chronicle Svidnice, festival Our countryside - Pojedy

23.9. open rehearsal Life Chronicle Svidnice, Svidnice Old School

22.9. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

20.9. Theatre Studio for children / Culture Centre Zahrada Prague

19.9. Among Us/ Mezi námi dílny, NITRA SK

15.9. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

13.9. Theatre studio for children - Open class

13.9. Theatre 1911 - theatre 65+

10.9. rozPUK skrze SHAKEspeara (Budil Theatre School)

8.9. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

1.9. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

27.8. Festival pro radost Varnsdorf (moderování, Vyprávění starého piráta, Dílna s klauny)

26.8. avant-premiere Od Madlenky k Madle - Městské divadlo Varnsdorf (https://www.vybezek.eu/kultura/34-divadlo/7976-zahajeni-divadelni-sezony-ve-varnsdorfu.html)

21.- 26. Residency Městské divadlo Varnsdorf for project Just Out/ Od Madlenky k Madle

18.8. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

10. - 14.8. Szakásci Summer Academy/ leading workshops, presentation of FysioART work,

4.8. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

22.-24.7. dance workshop (Tap4Fun Studio)

21.7. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

7.7. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

6.7. at 2pm performance as a presentation of the one week course Panopticon of Garbage, Theatre Karla Pippicha Chrudim/ teaser: https://vimeo.com/174040771

30.6. - 6.7.  one week leading workshop Theatre d´Objets in Chrudim Puppetry Festival/  https://www.chbeseda.cz/seminare-65-loutkarske-chrudimi

27.6. v 8.30 a 10.30 Among Us/ Mezi námi, Košice Kulturfabrik Tabačka

26.6. v 18.00 Among Us/ Mezi námi, Košice Kulturfabrik Tabačka

24.6. workhops Among Us/ Mezi námi, Košice

23.6. workhopsAmong Us/ Mezi námi, Košice

19.6. StepForFun festival (Divadlo pod Plamovkou)

18.6. Pictures of Svídnice (16.00, Old School Svídnice, with Budil Theatre School)

18.6. premiere Radio Play Svídnice (15.00, site specific Svídnice)

17.6. premiere Pictures of Svídnice (19.30, Old School Svídnice, with Budil Theatre School)

16.6. M.B. Yes I do want even if I don´t (14.00 + 17.00, Senior House Chodov)

15.6. premiere M.B. Yes I do want even if I don´t (22.15, DanceLab)

15.6. open general M.B. Yes I do want even if I don´t (15.00, DanceLab)

15.5. Český rozhlas Vltava/ about the premiere https://prehravac.rozhlas.cz/audio/3649741

13.6. Letters to Smolicek (10.00, ZŠ Hornoměcholupská)

9.6. Breath.Movement.Dance. (Senior House Chodov)

5.6. Among Us/ Mezi námi, Jihlava - DIOD (16.00) Tanec Praha v regionech

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

31.5. premiere Kaleidoscope, Culture Centre Garden

27.5. Old Pirate Story, Primary school Hornoměcholupská

26.5. open class Breath.Movement.Dance., Senior House Chodov

25.5. workshop WAITing for teenagers, Prague 8

24.5. open class Kids´Theatre Studio, Culture Centre Garden, Prague 11

22.5. workshop for beginners, Budil Theatre School (9.00 - 18.00)

20.5. Old Pirate Story, Primary school Hornoměcholupská

18.5. Concerto for three flutes and a clarinet, Senior House Chodov (14.00)

16.5. Among Us in PONEC - dance venue Prague (9.00 + 11.00)

15.5. Among Us in PONEC - dance venue Prague (16.00)

12.5. premiere of puppet/movement solo Letters for Smolicek (10.00)

10.5. workshop Among Us in the Kindergarten Jeden strom, Lipence (10.00)

9.5. Among Us in Žilina/ Stanica Zárečie S2 (9.00 + 11.00)

8.5. Among Us in Žilina / Stanica Zárečie S2  https://bratislava.czechcentres.cz/program/whats-on/2016-05-08/

30.4. performance Witch/ Svídnice (20.00)

30.4. performance Nádraží (Train Station)/ Budil Theatre School Svídnice  (15.15)

30.4. performance Old School (site-specific, Budil Theatre School Svidnice)

28.4. workshops Among Us in Žilina/SK: ZŠ Hájik, MŠ Jarná, ZŠ Mladosti

27.4. workshops Among Us in Žilina/SK: ZŠ Bytčica,  ZŠ Lichardova, ZŠ Oravská cesta 11

22.4. workshops Method Jacques Lecoq, Kolín - festival Otevřeno

21.4. Meet the Artist, Alta - Czech Dance Platform